privacy policy

Little Wings Gallery is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

What we collect

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Little Wings Gallery customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to, a unique username and password, or providing sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including, but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Little Wings Gallery takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site we do not have any control over other sites visited. Therefore Little Wings Gallery is not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Little Wings Gallery reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Little Wings Gallery reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Little Wings Gallery welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on the following email: info@littlewingsgallery.com.